You selected Beaucarnea humilis (S.Watson) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nolina humilis S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina humilis S.Watson
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea humilis (S.Watson) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea humilis (S.Watson) Baker
Beaucarnea watsonii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea watsonii Baker
Nolina watsonii (Baker) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina watsonii (Baker) Hemsl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Nolina
Distribution: Mexico (Guanajuato, San Luis Potosí)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282159&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282159&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eec7eeb2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010