You selected Beaucarnea hookeri (Lem.) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calibanus hookeri (Lem.) Trel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calibanus hookeri (Lem.) Trel.
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea hookeri (Lem.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea hookeri (Lem.) Baker
Calibanus caespitosus (Scheidw.) Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calibanus caespitosus (Scheidw.) Rose
Dasylirion caespitosum Scheidw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion caespitosum Scheidw.
Dasylirion flexile K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion flexile K.Koch
Dasylirion hartwegianum Hook., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion hartwegianum Hook., nom. illeg.
Dasylirion hookeri Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion hookeri Lem.
Nolina hookeri (Lem.) G.D.Rowley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina hookeri (Lem.) G.D.Rowley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Calibanus
Distribution: Mexico (San Luis Potosí, Hidalgo)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=301608&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=301608&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26325ad6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010