You selected Beaucarnea hartwegiana (Kunth) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nolina juncea (Zucc.) J.F.Macbr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina juncea (Zucc.) J.F.Macbr.
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea hartwegiana (Kunth) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea hartwegiana (Kunth) Baker
Cordyline longifolia Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordyline longifolia Benth.
Dasylirion hartwegianum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion hartwegianum Kunth
Dasylirion junceum Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion junceum Zucc.
Nolina hartwegiana (Kunth) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina hartwegiana (Kunth) Hemsl.
Pincenectitia gracilis Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pincenectitia gracilis Lem.
Roulinia longifolia (Benth.) Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roulinia longifolia (Benth.) Brongn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Nolina
Distribution: NE. Mexico (to Jalisco)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282122&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282122&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eec7e69c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010