You selected Beaucarnea glauca (Lem.) Hereman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Beaucarnea stricta Lem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea stricta Lem.
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea glauca (Lem.) Hereman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea glauca (Lem.) Hereman
Beaucarnea purpusii Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea purpusii Rose
Dasylirion strictum (Lem.) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion strictum (Lem.) J.F.Macbr.
Nolina stricta (Lem.) Cif. & Giacom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina stricta (Lem.) Cif. & Giacom.
Pincenectitia glauca Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pincenectitia glauca Lem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Beaucarnea
Distribution: Mexico (Puebla, Oaxaca)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=300355&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=300355&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b66ad2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010