You selected Beaucarnea erumpens (Torr.) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nolina erumpens (Torr.) S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina erumpens (Torr.) S.Watson
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea erumpens (Torr.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea erumpens (Torr.) Baker
Dasylirion erumpens Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion erumpens Torr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Nolina
Distribution: W. Texas to Mexico (Chihuahua)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282156&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282156&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eec7ec64-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010