You selected Beaucarnea ameliae Lundell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Beaucarnea pliabilis (Baker) Rose (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea pliabilis (Baker) Rose
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea ameliae Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea ameliae Lundell
Beaucarnea petenensis (Lundell) Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea petenensis (Lundell) Lundell
Beaucarnea pliabilis var. petenensis (Lundell) L.Hern. (synonym)
Dasylirion pliabile Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion pliabile Baker
Dracaena petenensis Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena petenensis Lundell
Nolina pliabilis (Baker) Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina pliabilis (Baker) Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Beaucarnea
Distribution: S. Mexico to Belize
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=300350&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=300350&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b66758-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010