You selected Androcymbium hierrense subsp. macrospermum U.Reifenb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Androcymbium hierrense A.Santos (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Androcymbium hierrense A.Santos
Synonyms:
Androcymbium hierrense subsp. macrospermum U.Reifenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androcymbium hierrense subsp. macrospermum U.Reifenb.
Colchicum hierrense (A.Santos) J.C.Manning & Vinn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum hierrense (A.Santos) J.C.Manning & Vinn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Colchicaceae
Genus Androcymbium
Distribution: Canary Is. (El Hierro)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=299078&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=299078&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26310cd0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010