You selected Aloe littoralis J.König ex Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Synonyms:
Aloe barbadensis Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe barbadensis Mill.
Aloe barbadensis var. chinensis Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe barbadensis var. chinensis Haw.
Aloe chinensis Steud. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe chinensis Steud. ex Baker
Aloe elongata Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe elongata Murray
Aloe flava Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe flava Pers.
Aloe indica Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe indica Royle
Aloe lanzae Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe lanzae Tod.
Aloe littoralis J.König ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe littoralis J.König ex Baker
Aloe maculata Forssk., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe maculata Forssk., nom. illeg.
Aloe perfoliata var. barbadensis (Mill.) Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata var. barbadensis (Mill.) Aiton
Aloe perfoliata var. vera L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata var. vera L.
Aloe rubescens DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe rubescens DC.
Aloe variegata Forssk., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe variegata Forssk., nom. illeg.
Aloe vera var. chinensis (Steud. ex Baker) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe vera var. chinensis (Steud. ex Baker) Baker
Aloe vera var. lanzae Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe vera var. lanzae Baker
Aloe vera var. littoralis J.König ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe vera var. littoralis J.König ex Baker
Aloe vulgaris Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Aloe
Distribution: SW. Arabian Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=298116&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=298116&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26308d28-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010