You selected Allium paniculatum subsp. mauritii Maire & Sennen. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium pallens var. pallens (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Allium amblyanthum Zahar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium amblyanthum Zahar.
Allium coppoleri Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium coppoleri Tineo
Allium pallens subsp. coppoleri (Tineo) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pallens subsp. coppoleri (Tineo) Nyman
Allium pallens var. coppoleri (Tineo) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pallens var. coppoleri (Tineo) Parl.
Allium paniculatum var. brachyspathum Faure & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. brachyspathum Faure & Maire
Allium paniculatum var. excedens H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. excedens H.Lindb.
Allium paniculatum var. mauritii (Maire & Sennen) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. mauritii (Maire & Sennen) Maire
Allium paniculatum subsp. mauritii Maire & Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. mauritii Maire & Sennen
Allium paniculatum var. rifanum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. rifanum Maire
Allium paniculatum subsp. stearnii (Pastor & Valdés) O.Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. stearnii (Pastor & Valdés) O.Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo
Allium paniculatum var. tenuiflorum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. tenuiflorum Rouy
Allium serbicum Vis. & Pancic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium serbicum Vis. & Pancic
Allium stearnii Pastor & Valdés (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium stearnii Pastor & Valdés
Allium stramineum var. nigropedunculatum Oppenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium stramineum var. nigropedunculatum Oppenh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium pallens
Distribution: Medit. to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 28-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=310760&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=310760&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26391150-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010