You selected Allium paniculatum subsp. marginatum (Janka) Soó. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium marginatum Janka (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium marginatum Janka
Synonyms:
Allium longispathum subsp. marginatum (Janka) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium longispathum subsp. marginatum (Janka) Nyman
Allium paniculatum subsp. marginatum (Janka) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. marginatum (Janka) Soó
Allium paniculatum var. marginatum Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. marginatum Janka
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Slovakia to Hungary
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295989&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295989&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0aee852-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010