You selected Allium paniculatum subsp. fuscum (Waldst. & Kit.) Arcang. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium fuscum Waldst. & Kit. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium fuscum Waldst. & Kit.
Synonyms:
Allium paniculatum Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum Sm.
Allium paniculatum subsp. fuscum (Waldst. & Kit.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. fuscum (Waldst. & Kit.) Arcang.
Allium paniculatum var. fuscum (Waldst. & Kit.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. fuscum (Waldst. & Kit.) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: SE. Europe to Turkey, NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295614&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295614&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0adf866-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010