You selected Allium paniculatum subsp. exaltatum Meikle. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium exaltatum (Meikle) Brullo, Pavone, Salmeri & Venora (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium exaltatum (Meikle) Brullo, Pavone, Salmeri & Venora
Synonyms:
Allium paniculatum subsp. exaltatum Meikle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. exaltatum Meikle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Cyprus
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=329659&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=329659&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c6c18e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010