You selected Allium paniculatum Viv., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium nigrum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium nigrum L.
Synonyms:
Allium afrum (Zucc.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium afrum (Zucc.) Kunth
Allium bauerianum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bauerianum Baker
Allium cyrilli var. magicum (L.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium cyrilli var. magicum (L.) Nyman
Allium littoreum G.Don, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium littoreum G.Don, nom. illeg.
Allium magicum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium magicum L.
Allium monspessulanum Gouan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium monspessulanum Gouan
Allium multibulbosum Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium multibulbosum Jacq.
Allium nigrum Sm., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nigrum Sm., nom. illeg.
Allium nigrum forma album Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nigrum forma album Maire
Allium nigrum subsp. multibulbosum (Jacq.) Holmboe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nigrum subsp. multibulbosum (Jacq.) Holmboe
Allium nigrum forma roseum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nigrum forma roseum Maire
Allium odorum Ten., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium odorum Ten., nom. illeg.
Allium paniculatum Viv., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum Viv., nom. illeg.
Allium speciosum Cirillo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium speciosum Cirillo
Canidia magica (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canidia magica (L.) Salisb.
Kalabotis nigrum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalabotis nigrum (L.) Raf.
Moly speciosum (Cirillo) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moly speciosum (Cirillo) Moench
Ophioscorodon magicum (L.) Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophioscorodon magicum (L.) Wallr.
Ornithogalum afrum Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum afrum Zucc.
Panstenum monspessulanum (Gouan) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panstenum monspessulanum (Gouan) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: nom. cons.
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296104&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296104&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262f08f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010