You selected Allium paniculatum Ker Gawl., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium saxatile M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium saxatile M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Allium caucasicum M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium caucasicum M.Bieb.
Allium caucason Turra ex Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium caucason Turra ex Sacc.
Allium chloranthum Schur, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium chloranthum Schur, nom. illeg.
Allium globosum M.Bieb. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum M.Bieb. ex DC.
Allium globosum M.Bieb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum M.Bieb., nom. illeg.
Allium globosum var. ochroleucum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum var. ochroleucum Regel
Allium globosum var. savranicum (Besser) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum var. savranicum (Besser) Nyman
Allium globosum var. saxatile (M.Bieb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum var. saxatile (M.Bieb.) Nyman
Allium globosum var. stevenii (Willd. ex Ledeb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum var. stevenii (Willd. ex Ledeb.) Nyman
Allium gmelinianum Miscz. ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium gmelinianum Miscz. ex Grossh.
Allium moly Griseb. & Schur ex Regel, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium moly Griseb. & Schur ex Regel, nom. illeg.
Allium moschatum Sint. ex Regel, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium moschatum Sint. ex Regel, nom. illeg.
Allium ochroleucum Rchb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ochroleucum Rchb., nom. illeg.
Allium paniculatum Ker Gawl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum Ker Gawl., nom. illeg.
Allium rupestre Fisch. ex Schrank, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rupestre Fisch. ex Schrank, nom. illeg.
Allium ruprechtii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ruprechtii Boiss.
Allium savranicum Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium savranicum Besser
Allium sordidum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sordidum Schur
Allium stevenii Willd. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium stevenii Willd. ex Ledeb.
Allium stevenii var. saxatile (M.Bieb.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium stevenii var. saxatile (M.Bieb.) Regel
Allium tauricum Pall. ex G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tauricum Pall. ex G.Don
Allium tenuifolium Schur, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tenuifolium Schur, nom. illeg.
Allium xanthicum var. chloranthum Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium xanthicum var. chloranthum Nyman
Schoenissa caucasea Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenissa caucasea Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: SE. Europe to NW. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=296507&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=296507&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262f878e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010