You selected Allium paniculatum All., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium flavum subsp. flavum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Allium coloratum var. valdensium (Reut.) Jauzein & J.-M.Tison (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium coloratum var. valdensium (Reut.) Jauzein & J.-M.Tison
Allium flavum var. adriaticum (Degen) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum var. adriaticum (Degen) Soó
Allium flavum subsp. adriaticum Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum subsp. adriaticum Degen
Allium flavum forma bulbilliferum Priszter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum forma bulbilliferum Priszter
Allium flavum subsp. valdensium (Reut.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum subsp. valdensium (Reut.) K.Richt.
Allium flavum var. webbii (Clementi) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum var. webbii (Clementi) Nyman
Allium montanum Rchb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium montanum Rchb., nom. illeg.
Allium nitschmannii Willd. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nitschmannii Willd. ex Ledeb.
Allium pallens Rchb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pallens Rchb., nom. illeg.
Allium paniculatum All., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum All., nom. illeg.
Allium pulchellum var. pallens Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pulchellum var. pallens Nyman
Allium pulchellum var. valdensium (Reut.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pulchellum var. valdensium (Reut.) Nyman
Allium ruthenicum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ruthenicum Steud.
Allium valdense Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium valdense Nyman
Allium valdensium Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium valdensium Reut.
Allium webbii Clementi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium webbii Clementi
Codonoprasum flexum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum flexum Rchb.
Codonoprasum pallens Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum pallens Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium flavum
Distribution: S. & SC. Europe to W. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 26-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=310728&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=310728&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26390624-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010