You selected Yucca baccata forma periculosa (Baker) Voss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Yucca periculosa Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yucca periculosa Baker
Synonyms:
Sarcoyucca periculosa (Baker) Linding. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcoyucca periculosa (Baker) Linding.
Yucca baccata var. circinata (Baker) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca baccata var. circinata (Baker) Baker
Yucca baccata forma circinata (Baker) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca baccata forma circinata (Baker) Voss
Yucca baccata var. periculosa (Baker) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca baccata var. periculosa (Baker) Baker
Yucca baccata forma periculosa (Baker) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca baccata forma periculosa (Baker) Voss
Yucca circinata Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca circinata Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Yucca
Distribution: Mexico (Veracruz to Oaxaca)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=291666&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=291666&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a95ba8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010