You selected Yucca baccata var. australis Engelm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Yucca treculeana Carrière (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yucca treculeana Carrière
Synonyms:
Sarcoyucca treculeana (Carrière) Linding. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcoyucca treculeana (Carrière) Linding.
Yucca agavoides Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca agavoides Carrière
Yucca argospatha Verl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca argospatha Verl.
Yucca aspera Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aspera Regel
Yucca australis (Engelm.) Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca australis (Engelm.) Trel.
Yucca baccata var. australis Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca baccata var. australis Engelm.
Yucca canaliculata Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca canaliculata Hook.
Yucca concava Baker, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca concava Baker, nom. illeg.
Yucca contorta Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca contorta Carrière
Yucca cornuta Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca cornuta Baker
Yucca crassifila Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca crassifila Engelm.
Yucca longifolia Buckley, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca longifolia Buckley, nom. illeg.
Yucca recurvata Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca recurvata Carrière
Yucca revoluta Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca revoluta Carrière
Yucca spinosa Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca spinosa Kunth
Yucca treculeana var. canaliculata Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca treculeana var. canaliculata Trel.
Yucca treculeana var. glauca Sprenger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca treculeana var. glauca Sprenger
Yucca treculeana var. succulenta McKelvey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca treculeana var. succulenta McKelvey
Yucca undulata K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca undulata K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Yucca
Distribution: SC. U.S.A. to NE. Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=291691&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=291691&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262ce5ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010