You selected Yucca baccata var. filifera (Chabaud) Schelle. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Yucca filifera Chabaud (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yucca filifera Chabaud
Synonyms:
Yucca baccata var. filifera (Chabaud) Schelle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca baccata var. filifera (Chabaud) Schelle
Yucca canaliculata var. filifera (Chabaud) Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca canaliculata var. filifera (Chabaud) Fenzl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Yucca
Distribution: Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=291754&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=291754&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a97944-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010