You selected Limnocharis flava var. minor Micheli. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Limnocharis laforestii Duchass. ex Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limnocharis laforestii Duchass. ex Griseb.
Synonyms:
Limnocharis flava var. minor Micheli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnocharis flava var. minor Micheli
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Alismataceae
Genus Limnocharis
Distribution: S. Mexico to Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=280507&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=280507&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee9de2c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010