You selected Yucca baccata subsp. thornberi (McKelvey) Hochstätter. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Yucca baccata var. brevifolia L.D.Benson & Darrow (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yucca baccata var. brevifolia L.D.Benson & Darrow
Synonyms:
Yucca arizonica McKelvey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca arizonica McKelvey
Yucca baccata subsp. thornberi (McKelvey) Hochstätter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca baccata subsp. thornberi (McKelvey) Hochstätter
Yucca brevifolia Schott ex Trel., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca brevifolia Schott ex Trel., nom. illeg.
Yucca confinis McKelvey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca confinis McKelvey
Yucca thornberi McKelvey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca thornberi McKelvey
Yucca treleasei J.F.Macbr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca treleasei J.F.Macbr., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Yucca
Species Yucca baccata
Distribution: S. Arizona to SW. New Mexico and Mexico (Sonora)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=293085&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=293085&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262d29c6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010