You selected Smilax glauca Mart., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Smilax brasiliensis Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Smilax brasiliensis Spreng.
Synonyms:
Smilax brasiliensis var. grisebachii A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax brasiliensis var. grisebachii A.DC.
Smilax brasiliensis var. tricapillaris A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax brasiliensis var. tricapillaris A.DC.
Smilax glauca Mart., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax glauca Mart., nom. illeg.
Smilax pruinosa Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax pruinosa Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Smilacaceae
Genus Smilax
Distribution: Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=288549&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=288549&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262b347c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010