You selected Ornithogalum rupestre Rudolphi, nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum graminifolium Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum graminifolium Thunb.
Synonyms:
Chlorophytum vaginatum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophytum vaginatum Baker
Ornithogalum aloiforme Oberm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum aloiforme Oberm.
Ornithogalum angustifolium L.Bolus, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum angustifolium L.Bolus, nom. illeg.
Ornithogalum angustum Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum angustum Poelln.
Ornithogalum attenuatum F.M.Leight. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum attenuatum F.M.Leight.
Ornithogalum bolusianum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum bolusianum Baker
Ornithogalum canaliculatum Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum canaliculatum Lag.
Ornithogalum crispifolium F.M.Leight. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum crispifolium F.M.Leight.
Ornithogalum galpinii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum galpinii Baker
Ornithogalum humifusum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum humifusum Baker
Ornithogalum inandense Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum inandense Baker
Ornithogalum longiscapum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum longiscapum Baker
Ornithogalum natalense Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum natalense Baker
Ornithogalum pubescens Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pubescens Baker
Ornithogalum rudolphi J.Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum rudolphi J.Jacq.
Ornithogalum rupestre Rudolphi, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum rupestre Rudolphi, nom. illeg.
Ornithogalum stenophyllum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum stenophyllum Baker
Ornithogalum trichophyllum Baker, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum trichophyllum Baker, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ornithogalum
Distribution: S. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282899&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282899&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2628ea78-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010