You selected Narcissus albus (Haw.) Spach. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus incomparabilis Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus incomparabilis Mill.
Synonyms:
Ajax incomparabilis (Mill.) Caruel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax incomparabilis (Mill.) Caruel
Diomedes sabinii (Lindl.) Haw. ex Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diomedes sabinii (Lindl.) Haw. ex Herb.
Jonquilla incomparabilis (Mill.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jonquilla incomparabilis (Mill.) Raf.
Narcissus albidus Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus albidus Schult. & Schult.f.
Narcissus albus (Haw.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus albus (Haw.) Spach
Narcissus amplus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus amplus Salisb.
Narcissus aurantius (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus aurantius (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Narcissus bericus Turra ex Marz.-Penc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bericus Turra ex Marz.-Penc.
Narcissus bernardii DC. ex Hénon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bernardii DC. ex Hénon
Narcissus gouanii Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus gouanii Roth
Narcissus incomparabiliformis Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus incomparabiliformis Rouy
Narcissus incomparabilis var. albidus (Schult. & Schult.f.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus incomparabilis var. albidus (Schult. & Schult.f.) Nyman
Narcissus incomparabilis var. albus (Haw.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus incomparabilis var. albus (Haw.) Baker
Narcissus incomparabilis var. aurantius (Haw.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus incomparabilis var. aurantius (Haw.) Baker
Narcissus juratensis Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus juratensis Rouy
Narcissus moschatus var. sabinii (Lindl.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus moschatus var. sabinii (Lindl.) Nyman
Narcissus parkinsonii Steud. ex Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus parkinsonii Steud. ex Spach
Narcissus queltia Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus queltia Sweet
Narcissus sabinii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus sabinii Lindl.
Narcissus stella auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus stella auct.
Narcissus sulphureus Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus sulphureus Sweet
Queltia alba Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia alba Haw.
Queltia ampla (Salisb.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia ampla (Salisb.) Salisb.
Queltia aurantia Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia aurantia Haw.
Queltia biternaceus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia biternaceus Salisb.
Queltia concolor Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia concolor Haw.
Queltia foetida Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia foetida Herb.
Queltia gouanii (Roth) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia gouanii (Roth) Haw.
Queltia incomparabilis (Mill.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia incomparabilis (Mill.) Haw.
Queltia nivea Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia nivea Haw.
Queltia parkinsonii (Steud. ex Spach) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia parkinsonii (Steud. ex Spach) M.Roem.
Queltia sabinii (Lindl.) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia sabinii (Lindl.) M.Roem.
Queltia semipartita Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia semipartita Haw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Distribution: SC. & S. France
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282775&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282775&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f198ed1c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010