You selected Narcissus albus Mill. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus medioluteus Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Synonyms:
Autogenes biflorus (Curtis) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Autogenes biflorus (Curtis) Raf.
Narcissus albus Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus albus Mill.
Narcissus biflorus Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus biflorus Curtis
Narcissus biflorus var. hybridus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus biflorus var. hybridus DC.
Narcissus cothurnalis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus cothurnalis Salisb.
Narcissus dianthos Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus dianthos Haw.
Narcissus grenieri K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus grenieri K.Richt.
Narcissus loretii Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus loretii Rouy
Narcissus tazettopoeticus Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazettopoeticus Gren. & Godr.
Narcissus triflorus Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus triflorus Haw.
Stephanophorum biflorum (Curtis) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stephanophorum biflorum (Curtis) Dulac
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Distribution: S. France
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282033&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282033&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eea2a12a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010