You selected Narcissus algirus Pomel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus tazetta subsp. aureus (Jord. & Fourr.) Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta subsp. aureus (Jord. & Fourr.) Baker
Synonyms:
Calathinus multiflorus (Lam.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calathinus multiflorus (Lam.) Raf.
Hermione aurea Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione aurea Jord. & Fourr.
Hermione bertolonii (Parl.) Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione bertolonii (Parl.) Jord. & Fourr.
Hermione cupularis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione cupularis Salisb.
Hermione multiflora (Lam.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione multiflora (Lam.) Haw.
Hermione multiflora var. aurea Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione multiflora var. aurea Haw.
Hermione stellaris Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione stellaris Salisb.
Hermione tazetta var. algerica M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione tazetta var. algerica M.Roem.
Hermione xanthea Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione xanthea Jord. & Fourr.
Narcissus algirus Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus algirus Pomel
Narcissus aureus Loisel., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus aureus Loisel., nom. illeg.
Narcissus aureus var. cupularis (Salisb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus aureus var. cupularis (Salisb.) Nyman
Narcissus bertolonii Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bertolonii Parl.
Narcissus bifrons Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bifrons Ker Gawl.
Narcissus chrysanthus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus chrysanthus DC.
Narcissus cupularis (Salisb.) Bertol. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus cupularis (Salisb.) Bertol. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Narcissus flaveolus Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus flaveolus Spach
Narcissus gussonei (Rouy) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus gussonei (Rouy) Prain
Narcissus italicus subsp. chrysanthus (DC.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus italicus subsp. chrysanthus (DC.) Nyman
Narcissus latifolius Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus latifolius Schult. & Schult.f.
Narcissus linnaeanus subsp. aureus (Jord. & Fourr.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus linnaeanus subsp. aureus (Jord. & Fourr.) Rouy
Narcissus linnaeanus subsp. gussonei Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus linnaeanus subsp. gussonei Rouy
Narcissus linnaeanus var. xantheus (Jord. & Fourr.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus linnaeanus var. xantheus (Jord. & Fourr.) Rouy
Narcissus multiflorus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus multiflorus Lam.
Narcissus perluteus Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus perluteus Spach
Narcissus primulinus var. bifrons (Ker Gawl.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus primulinus var. bifrons (Ker Gawl.) Nyman
Narcissus solaris Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus solaris Spach
Narcissus tazetta var. algericus (M.Roem.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta var. algericus (M.Roem.) Maire & Weiller
Narcissus tazetta var. algirus (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta var. algirus (Pomel) Batt.
Narcissus tazetta var. aureus (Jord. & Fourr.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta var. aureus (Jord. & Fourr.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta subsp. bertolonii (Parl.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta subsp. bertolonii (Parl.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta var. chrysanthus (DC.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta var. chrysanthus (DC.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta subsp. cupularis (Salisb.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta subsp. cupularis (Salisb.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta var. discolor Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta var. discolor Batt.
Narcissus tazetta subsp. gussonei (Rouy) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta subsp. gussonei (Rouy) Maire
Narcissus tazetta var. primulinus (Maire) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta var. primulinus (Maire) Maire
Narcissus tazetta forma primulinus Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta forma primulinus Maire
Tityrus bifrons (Ker Gawl.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tityrus bifrons (Ker Gawl.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Species Narcissus tazetta
Distribution: SE. France to NW. Italy, Sardegna, NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 20-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=309100&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=309100&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263821b4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010