You selected Narcissus aequilimbus (Herb.) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus obsoletus (Haw.) Spach (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus obsoletus (Haw.) Spach
Synonyms:
Hermione aequilimba Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione aequilimba Herb.
Hermione deficiens (Herb.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione deficiens (Herb.) Kunth
Hermione obsoleta Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione obsoleta Haw.
Narcissus aequilimbus (Herb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus aequilimbus (Herb.) Nyman
Narcissus autumnalis subsp. obsoletus (Haw.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus autumnalis subsp. obsoletus (Haw.) K.Richt.
Narcissus cupanianus Grech, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus cupanianus Grech, nom. illeg.
Narcissus deficiens Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus deficiens Herb.
Narcissus elegans var. obsoletus (Haw.) Burb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus elegans var. obsoletus (Haw.) Burb.
Narcissus miniatus Donn.-Morg., Koop. & Zonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus miniatus Donn.-Morg., Koop. & Zonn.
Narcissus serotinus var. aequilimbus (Herb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus serotinus var. aequilimbus (Herb.) Nyman
Narcissus serotinus var. deficiens (Herb.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus serotinus var. deficiens (Herb.) Baker
Narcissus serotinus subsp. deficiens (Herb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus serotinus subsp. deficiens (Herb.) K.Richt.
Narcissus serotinus var. emarginatus Chabert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus serotinus var. emarginatus Chabert
Narcissus serotinus var. major Pérez Lara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus serotinus var. major Pérez Lara
Narcissus serotinus var. obsoletus (Haw.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus serotinus var. obsoletus (Haw.) Nyman
Narcissus spiralis Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus spiralis Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=281989&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=281989&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262852ac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010