You selected Narcissus albescens Pugsley. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. moschatus (L.) Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. moschatus (L.) Baker
Synonyms:
Ajax albicans Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax albicans Haw.
Ajax albus Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax albus Haw.
Ajax albus var. albens Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax albus var. albens Haw.
Ajax longiflorus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax longiflorus Salisb.
Ajax moschatus (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax moschatus (L.) Haw.
Ajax patulus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax patulus Salisb.
Ajax tortuosus (Haw.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax tortuosus (Haw.) Haw.
Hermione candida M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione candida M.Roem.
Moskerion moschatum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moskerion moschatum (L.) Raf.
Narcissus albescens Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus albescens Pugsley
Narcissus albidus Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus albidus Heynh.
Narcissus alpestris Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus alpestris Pugsley
Narcissus candidissimus Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus candidissimus Desf.
Narcissus cernuus Roth, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus cernuus Roth, nom. illeg.
Narcissus moschatus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus moschatus L.
Narcissus moschatus var. candidissimus (Desf.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus moschatus var. candidissimus (Desf.) Nyman
Narcissus pseudonarcissus var. moschatus (L.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus pseudonarcissus var. moschatus (L.) Baker
Narcissus tortuosus Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tortuosus Haw.
Oileus albus (Haw.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oileus albus (Haw.) Haw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Species Narcissus pseudonarcissus
Distribution: Pyrenees to NW. Spain (Cordillera Cantábrica)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 20-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=309114&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=309114&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26383780-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010