You selected Narcissus albicans Spreng. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus cantabricus subsp. monophyllus (Durand) A.Fern. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus cantabricus subsp. monophyllus (Durand) A.Fern.
Synonyms:
Corbularia cantabrica var. monophylla (Durand) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corbularia cantabrica var. monophylla (Durand) Nyman
Corbularia monophylla Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corbularia monophylla Durand
Narcissus albicans Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus albicans Spreng.
Narcissus bulbocodium var. monophyllus (Durand) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bulbocodium var. monophyllus (Durand) Baker
Narcissus bulbocodium subsp. monophyllus (Durand) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bulbocodium subsp. monophyllus (Durand) K.Richt.
Narcissus bulbocodium var. typicus Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bulbocodium var. typicus Maire
Narcissus monophyllus T.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus monophyllus T.Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Species Narcissus cantabricus
Distribution: SE. Spain, NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Aug-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=310888&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=310888&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26394062-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010