You selected Lilium longiflorum Wall., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lilium wallichianum var. wallichianum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lilium batisua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium batisua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Lilium longiflorum Wall., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum Wall., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Species Lilium wallichianum
Distribution: Himalaya to Myanmar
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 16-Feb-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312343&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312343&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263ad4b8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010