You selected Heterosmilax arisanensis Hayata. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heterosmilax japonica Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heterosmilax japonica Kunth
Synonyms:
Heterosmilax arisanensis Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterosmilax arisanensis Hayata
Heterosmilax indica A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterosmilax indica A.DC.
Heterosmilax raishaensis Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterosmilax raishaensis Hayata
Heterosmilax tsaii F.T.Wang & Tang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterosmilax tsaii F.T.Wang & Tang
Smilax bockii Warb. ex Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax bockii Warb. ex Diels
Smilax planipeduncula Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax planipeduncula Hayata
Smilax stemonifolia H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax stemonifolia H.Lév. & Vaniot
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Smilacaceae
Genus Heterosmilax
Distribution: E. Nepal to Japan (Yakushima)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=278001&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=278001&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee91f6fe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010