You selected Haworthia cooperi var. tenera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia gracilis var. tenera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia gracilis var. tenera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Haworthia arachnoidea subsp. tenera (Poelln.) Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia arachnoidea subsp. tenera (Poelln.) Halda
Haworthia arachnoidea var. tenera (Poelln.) Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia arachnoidea var. tenera (Poelln.) Halda
Haworthia confusa Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia confusa Poelln.
Haworthia cooperi var. tenera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia cooperi var. tenera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia minima Baker, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia minima Baker, nom. illeg.
Haworthia minima var. confusa (Poelln.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia minima var. confusa (Poelln.)
Haworthia tenera Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia tenera Poelln.
Haworthia tenera var. confusa (Poelln.) Uitewaal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia tenera var. confusa (Poelln.) Uitewaal
Haworthia translucens subsp. tenera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia translucens subsp. tenera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia gracilis
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277167&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277167&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262666ea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010