You selected Haworthia cooperi subsp. batteniae (C.L.Scott) Halda. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia bolusii var. blackbeardiana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia bolusii var. blackbeardiana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Haworthia altilinea forma inermis (Poelln.) Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia altilinea forma inermis (Poelln.) Poelln.
Haworthia altilinea var. inermis (Poelln.) Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia altilinea var. inermis (Poelln.) Poelln.
Haworthia batteniae C.L.Scott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia batteniae C.L.Scott
Haworthia blackbeardiana Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia blackbeardiana Poelln.
Haworthia blackbeardiana var. major Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia blackbeardiana var. major Poelln.
Haworthia cooperi subsp. batteniae (C.L.Scott) Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia cooperi subsp. batteniae (C.L.Scott) Halda
Haworthia inermis Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia inermis Poelln.
Haworthia mucronata forma inermis (Poelln.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia mucronata forma inermis (Poelln.)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia bolusii
Distribution: SC. & S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277024&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277024&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:424b2d0d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010