You selected Conanthera trimaculata var. concomillana Espinosa. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Conanthera trimaculata (D.Don) F.Meigen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Conanthera trimaculata (D.Don) F.Meigen
Synonyms:
Conanthera trimaculata var. concomillana Espinosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conanthera trimaculata var. concomillana Espinosa
Cummingia trimaculata D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cummingia trimaculata D.Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Tecophilaeaceae
Genus Conanthera
Distribution: Chile
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=303028&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=303028&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0bb8ee0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010