You selected Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. milanjianum (Rendle) Nordal. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. latifolium ined. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthericum friesii Weim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum friesii Weim.
Anthericum milanjianum Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum milanjianum Rendle
Anthericum princeae var. latifolium Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum princeae var. latifolium Poelln.
Anthericum usseramense Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum usseramense Baker
Anthericum whytei Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum whytei Baker
Chlorophytum sphacelatum subsp. milanjianum (Rendle) Kativu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophytum sphacelatum subsp. milanjianum (Rendle) Kativu
Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. milanjianum (Rendle) Nordal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. milanjianum (Rendle) Nordal
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Chlorophytum
Species Chlorophytum sphacelatum
Distribution: Tanzania to N. Namibia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Apr-2009
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=375674&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=375674&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:275e843e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010