You selected Werauhia woodsoniana (L.B.Sm.) J.R.Grant. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vriesea woodsoniana L.B.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vriesea woodsoniana L.B.Sm.
Synonyms:
Werauhia woodsoniana (L.B.Sm.) J.R.Grant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Werauhia woodsoniana (L.B.Sm.) J.R.Grant
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Genus Vriesea
Distribution: Panama
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=272213&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=272213&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2624085a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010