You selected Vriesea fosteriana var. seideliana Reitz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vriesea fosteriana L.B.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vriesea fosteriana L.B.Sm.
Synonyms:
Vriesea fosteriana var. seideliana Reitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vriesea fosteriana var. seideliana Reitz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Genus Vriesea
Distribution: Brazil (EspĂ­rito Santo)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=271815&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=271815&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e48f12d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010