You selected Typha domingensis var. javanica (Schnizl. ex Rohrb.) Gèze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Typha domingensis Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typha domingensis Pers.
Synonyms:
Typha abyssinica Rchb.f. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha abyssinica Rchb.f. ex Rohrb.
Typha aequalis Schnizl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha aequalis Schnizl.
Typha aethiopica Kronf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha aethiopica Kronf.
Typha americana Rich. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha americana Rich. ex Rohrb.
Typha angustata Bory & Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustata Bory & Chaub.
Typha angustata var. abyssinica (Rchb.f. ex Rohrb.) Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustata var. abyssinica (Rchb.f. ex Rohrb.) Graebn.
Typha angustata subsp. aethiopica (Rohrb.) Kronf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustata subsp. aethiopica (Rohrb.) Kronf.
Typha angustata var. aethiopica Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustata var. aethiopica Rohrb.
Typha angustata var. gracilis Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustata var. gracilis Nyman
Typha angustata var. leptocarpa Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustata var. leptocarpa Rohrb.
Typha angustifolia subsp. angustata (Bory & Chaub.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia subsp. angustata (Bory & Chaub.) Briq.
Typha angustifolia subsp. australis (Schumach.) Kronf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia subsp. australis (Schumach.) Kronf.
Typha angustifolia var. australis (Schumach.) Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. australis (Schumach.) Rohrb.
Typha angustifolia var. brownii (Kunth) Kronf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. brownii (Kunth) Kronf.
Typha angustifolia var. domingensis (Pers.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. domingensis (Pers.) Griseb.
Typha angustifolia subsp. domingensis (Pers.) Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia subsp. domingensis (Pers.) Rohrb.
Typha angustifolia subsp. javanica (Schnizl. ex Rohrb.) Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia subsp. javanica (Schnizl. ex Rohrb.) Graebn.
Typha angustifolia var. virginica Tidestr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. virginica Tidestr.
Typha australis Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha australis Schumach.
Typha basedowii Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha basedowii Graebn.
Typha bracteata Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha bracteata Greene
Typha brownii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha brownii Kunth
Typha damiattica Ehrenb. ex Rohrb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha damiattica Ehrenb. ex Rohrb
Typha domingensis var. australis (Schumach.) Gèze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha domingensis var. australis (Schumach.) Gèze
Typha domingensis var. eudomingensis Gèze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha domingensis var. eudomingensis Gèze
Typha domingensis var. javanica (Schnizl. ex Rohrb.) Gèze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha domingensis var. javanica (Schnizl. ex Rohrb.) Gèze
Typha domingensis var. sachetiae Fosberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha domingensis var. sachetiae Fosberg
Typha ehrenbergii Schur ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha ehrenbergii Schur ex Rohrb.
Typha essequeboensis G.Mey. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha essequeboensis G.Mey. ex Rohrb.
Typha gigantea Schur ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha gigantea Schur ex Kunth
Typha gracilis Schur, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha gracilis Schur, nom. illeg.
Typha javanica Schnizl. ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha javanica Schnizl. ex Rohrb.
Typha macranthelia Webb & Berthel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha macranthelia Webb & Berthel.
Typha maxima Schur ex Rohrb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha maxima Schur ex Rohrb.
Typha media Bory & Chaub., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha media Bory & Chaub., nom. illeg.
Typha salgirica Krasnova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha salgirica Krasnova
Typha tenuifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha tenuifolia Kunth
Typha truxillensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha truxillensis Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Typhaceae
Genus Typha
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=270970&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=270970&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2621fd3a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010