You selected Tillandsia usneoides forma filiformis André. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tillandsia usneoides (L.) L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides (L.) L.
Synonyms:
Dendropogon usneoides (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendropogon usneoides (L.) Raf.
Renealmia usneoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Renealmia usneoides L.
Strepsia usneoides (L.) Nutt. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strepsia usneoides (L.) Nutt. ex Steud.
Tillandsia crinita Willd. ex Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia crinita Willd. ex Beer
Tillandsia filiformis Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia filiformis Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Tillandsia trichoides Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia trichoides Kunth
Tillandsia usneoides var. cretacea (Mez) Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides var. cretacea (Mez) Mez
Tillandsia usneoides forma cretacea Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides forma cretacea Mez
Tillandsia usneoides forma crispa André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides forma crispa André
Tillandsia usneoides var. ferruginea (André) A.Cast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides var. ferruginea (André) A.Cast.
Tillandsia usneoides forma ferruginea André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides forma ferruginea André
Tillandsia usneoides forma filiformis André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides forma filiformis André
Tillandsia usneoides forma genuina André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides forma genuina André
Tillandsia usneoides forma longissima André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides forma longissima André
Tillandsia usneoides forma major André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides forma major André
Tillandsia usneoides forma robusta E.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides forma robusta E.Morren
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Genus Tillandsia
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=269929&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=269929&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfc3fe4c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010