You selected Tillandsia aeranthos var. alba Strehl & G.Rohde. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tillandsia aeranthos (Loisel.) L.B.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia aeranthos (Loisel.) L.B.Sm.
Synonyms:
Anoplophytum aeranthos (Loisel.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoplophytum aeranthos (Loisel.) Beer
Anoplophytum dianthoideum (G.Rossi) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoplophytum dianthoideum (G.Rossi) Beer
Anoplophytum roseum Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoplophytum roseum Beer
Pourretia aeranthos Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pourretia aeranthos Loisel.
Tillandsia aeranthos var. aemula Strehl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia aeranthos var. aemula Strehl
Tillandsia aeranthos var. alba Strehl & G.Rohde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia aeranthos var. alba Strehl & G.Rohde
Tillandsia aeranthos var. albobracteata Strehl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia aeranthos var. albobracteata Strehl
Tillandsia aeranthos var. flava Strehl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia aeranthos var. flava Strehl
Tillandsia aeranthos var. rosea Strehl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia aeranthos var. rosea Strehl
Tillandsia bicolor Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia bicolor Brongn.
Tillandsia dianthoidea G.Rossi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia dianthoidea G.Rossi
Tillandsia microxiphion Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia microxiphion Baker
Tillandsia unca Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia unca Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Genus Tillandsia
Distribution: Brazil (São Paulo) to N. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=268521&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=268521&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:261f3b4a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010