You selected Strelitzia reginae subsp. latifolia Maire & Weiller. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Strelitzia reginae Banks ex Aiton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Strelitzia reginae Banks ex Aiton
Synonyms:
Heliconia bihai J.F.Mill., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heliconia bihai J.F.Mill., nom. illeg.
Strelitzia regalis Salisb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strelitzia regalis Salisb., nom. illeg.
Strelitzia reginae subsp. latifolia Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strelitzia reginae subsp. latifolia Maire & Weiller
Infraspecific taxon: Strelitzia reginae subsp. mzimvubuensis Van Jaarsv.
Strelitzia reginae subsp. reginae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Strelitziaceae
Genus Strelitzia
Distribution: Cape Prov. to KwaZulu-Natal
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=267262&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=267262&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:261eb738-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010