You selected Strelitzia reginae var. juncea (Ker Gawl.) H.E.Moore. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Strelitzia juncea (Ker Gawl.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Strelitzia juncea (Ker Gawl.) Link
Synonyms:
Strelitzia parvifolia var. juncea Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strelitzia parvifolia var. juncea Ker Gawl.
Strelitzia principis Andrews ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strelitzia principis Andrews ex Spreng.
Strelitzia reginae var. juncea (Ker Gawl.) H.E.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strelitzia reginae var. juncea (Ker Gawl.) H.E.Moore
Strelitzia reginae subsp. juncea (Ker Gawl.) Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strelitzia reginae subsp. juncea (Ker Gawl.) Sm.
Strelitzia teretifolia Barrow ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strelitzia teretifolia Barrow ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Strelitziaceae
Genus Strelitzia
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=267251&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=267251&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df673284-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010