You selected Scleria rehmannii var. ornata Cherm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scleria woodii var. ornata (Cherm.) J.Schultze-Motel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scleria woodii var. ornata (Cherm.) J.Schultze-Motel
Synonyms:
Scleria rehmannii var. ornata Cherm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria rehmannii var. ornata Cherm.
Scleria striatonux De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria striatonux De Wild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Scleria
Species Scleria woodii
Distribution: Trop. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=265826&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=265826&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4a88b3e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010