You selected Scleria radula Hance. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scleria terrestris var. terrestris (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Diaphora cochinchinensis Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diaphora cochinchinensis Lour.
Schoenus paniculatus Burm.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus paniculatus Burm.f.
Scleria aspera Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria aspera Boeckeler
Scleria chinensis var. biauriculata C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria chinensis var. biauriculata C.B.Clarke
Scleria cochinchinensis (Lour.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria cochinchinensis (Lour.) Druce
Scleria elata Thwaites (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria elata Thwaites
Scleria elata var. decolorans C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria elata var. decolorans C.B.Clarke
Scleria elata var. latior C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria elata var. latior C.B.Clarke
Scleria exaltata Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria exaltata Boeckeler
Scleria haematostachys Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria haematostachys Boeckeler
Scleria hasskarliana Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria hasskarliana Boeckeler
Scleria hirsuta Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria hirsuta Boeckeler
Scleria kuntzei Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria kuntzei Boeckeler
Scleria luzonensis Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria luzonensis Palla
Scleria melanostoma Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria melanostoma Boeckeler
Scleria ploemii Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria ploemii Boeckeler
Scleria radula Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria radula Hance
Scleria rinkiana Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria rinkiana Boeckeler
Scleria terrestris var. decolorans (C.B.Clarke) Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria terrestris var. decolorans (C.B.Clarke) Fassett
Scleria terrestris var. latior (C.B.Clarke) Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria terrestris var. latior (C.B.Clarke) Fassett
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Scleria
Species Scleria terrestris
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia to N. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=265757&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=265757&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:261c38aa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010