You selected Scleria foveolata Llanos. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scleria scrobiculata subsp. scrobiculata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Scleria approximata Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria approximata Hassk.
Scleria doederleiniana Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria doederleiniana Boeckeler
Scleria foveolata Llanos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria foveolata Llanos
Scleria keyensis K.Schum. ex Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria keyensis K.Schum. ex Warb.
Scleria neesiana Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria neesiana Hook. & Arn.
Scleria purpureovaginata Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria purpureovaginata Boeckeler
Scleria tessellata Decne., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria tessellata Decne., nom. illeg.
Scleria timorensis Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria timorensis Nees
Scleria waigiouensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria waigiouensis Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Scleria
Species Scleria scrobiculata
Distribution: Taiwan, Indo-China to W. Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=265697&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=265697&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:261c1ac8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010