You selected Bulbophyllum lepidum var. insigne J.J.Sm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum flabellum-veneris (J.König) Aver. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum flabellum-veneris (J.König) Aver.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum gamosepalum (Griff.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum gamosepalum (Griff.) J.J.Sm.
Bulbophyllum griffithianum E.C.Parish & Rchb.f., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum griffithianum E.C.Parish & Rchb.f., nom. illeg.
Bulbophyllum lepidum (Blume) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum lepidum (Blume) J.J.Sm.
Bulbophyllum lepidum var. angustum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum lepidum var. angustum Ridl.
Bulbophyllum lepidum var. insigne J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum lepidum var. insigne J.J.Sm.
Bulbophyllum rolfeanum (Rolfe ex Downie) Seidenf. & Smitinand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum rolfeanum (Rolfe ex Downie) Seidenf. & Smitinand
Bulbophyllum umbellatum J.J.Sm., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum umbellatum J.J.Sm., nom. illeg.
Bulbophyllum viscidum J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum viscidum J.J.Sm.
Cirrhopetalum ciliatum Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum ciliatum Klinge
Cirrhopetalum flabellum-veneris (J.König) Seidenf. & Ormerod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum flabellum-veneris (J.König) Seidenf. & Ormerod
Cirrhopetalum gagnepainii Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum gagnepainii Guillaumin
Cirrhopetalum gamosepalum Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum gamosepalum Griff.
Cirrhopetalum lepidum (Blume) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum lepidum (Blume) Schltr.
Cirrhopetalum siamense Rolfe ex Downie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum siamense Rolfe ex Downie
Cirrhopetalum stramineum var. purpureum Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum stramineum var. purpureum Gagnep.
Cirrhopetalum viscidum (J.J.Sm.) Garay, Hamer & Siegerist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum viscidum (J.J.Sm.) Garay, Hamer & Siegerist
Ephippium lepidum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephippium lepidum Blume
Epidendrum flabellum-veneris J.König (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum flabellum-veneris J.König
Phyllorkis gamosepala (Griff.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis gamosepala (Griff.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Bulbophyllum
Distribution: Indo-China to W. & C. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=222223&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=222223&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f79022-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010