You selected Plagiostachys elliptica S.Q.Tong & Y.M.Xia. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zingiber ellipticum (S.Q.Tong & Y.M.Xia) Q.G.Wu & T.L.Wu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zingiber ellipticum (S.Q.Tong & Y.M.Xia) Q.G.Wu & T.L.Wu
Synonyms:
Plagiostachys elliptica S.Q.Tong & Y.M.Xia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plagiostachys elliptica S.Q.Tong & Y.M.Xia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Zingiberaceae
Genus Zingiber
Distribution: China (SE. Yunnan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=273266&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=273266&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee419d08-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010