You selected Musa paradisiaca subsp. troglodytarum (L.) K.Schum. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Musa troglodytarum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Musa troglodytarum L.
Synonyms:
Musa fehi Bertero ex Vieill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa fehi Bertero ex Vieill.
Musa paradisiaca var. dorsata G.Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa paradisiaca var. dorsata G.Forst.
Musa paradisiaca subsp. troglodytarum (L.) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa paradisiaca subsp. troglodytarum (L.) K.Schum.
Musa rectispica Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa rectispica Nakai
Musa sapientum subsp. troglodytarum (L.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa sapientum subsp. troglodytarum (L.) Baker
Musa seemannii F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa seemannii F.Muell.
Musa troglodytarum var. acutibracteata MacDan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa troglodytarum var. acutibracteata MacDan.
Musa uranoscopos Colla, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa uranoscopos Colla, nom. illeg.
Musa uranoscopos Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa uranoscopos Lour.
Musa uranoscopus Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musa uranoscopus Seem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Musaceae
Genus Musa
Distribution: Cultigen from Papuasia to SW. Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=255026&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=255026&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:261345f6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010