You selected Hedychium gardnerianum var. pallidum (Regel) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hedychium gardnerianum Sheppard ex Ker Gawl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedychium gardnerianum Sheppard ex Ker Gawl.
Synonyms:
Gamochilus speciosus T.Lestib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gamochilus speciosus T.Lestib.
Hedychium gardnerianum var. pallidum (Regel) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium gardnerianum var. pallidum (Regel) Baker
Hedychium pallidum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium pallidum Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Zingiberaceae
Genus Hedychium
Distribution: Nepal to Indo-China, widely introduced elsewere
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=248143&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=248143&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1aaf8f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010