You selected Hedychium flavescens Lodd. ex Lindl., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hedychium spicatum Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedychium spicatum Sm.
Synonyms:
Gandasulium sieboldii (Wall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gandasulium sieboldii (Wall.) Kuntze
Gandasulium spicatum (Sm.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gandasulium spicatum (Sm.) Kuntze
Hedychium acuminatum Roscoe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium acuminatum Roscoe
Hedychium album Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium album Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Hedychium flavescens Lodd. ex Lindl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium flavescens Lodd. ex Lindl., nom. illeg.
Hedychium sieboldii Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium sieboldii Wall.
Hedychium spicatum var. acuminatum (Roscoe) Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium spicatum var. acuminatum (Roscoe) Wall.
Hedychium spicatum var. khasianum C.B.Clarke ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium spicatum var. khasianum C.B.Clarke ex Baker
Hedychium spicatum var. trilobum (Wall. ex Roscoe) Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium spicatum var. trilobum (Wall. ex Roscoe) Wall.
Hedychium tavoyanum Horan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium tavoyanum Horan.
Hedychium trilobum Wall. ex Roscoe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium trilobum Wall. ex Roscoe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Zingiberaceae
Genus Hedychium
Distribution: Himalaya to SC. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=248214&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=248214&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:260d16d6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010