You selected Bridelia ovata var. exaltata (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bridelia exaltata F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bridelia exaltata F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Amanoa ovata Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanoa ovata Baill.
Bridelia ovata var. exaltata (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia ovata var. exaltata (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Bridelia
Distribution: SE. Queensland to NE. New South Wales
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=24514&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=24514&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f298c124-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010